The Sandhills Track Club

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

2014 USATF Association Results

2014 - North Carolina USATF JR. Olympics State Championships – Sandhills Track Club Results

Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men

Finals                                                                 

  1 Khalil Gary                  Track Xplosion       6:43.00    6:53.52

  2 Tyerell Hughes               Asheville Lightning  6:44.92    6:58.34

  *3 McKail Boynton               Sandhills Tr                    7:00.97

Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

9 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills Tr         2:40.00    2:49.57   2

Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

Finals                                                                 

  1 Victoria Swepson             Triangle Champions  11:00.00   11:29.75

  2 Lauren Richards              Harrisburg Runners             11:49.98

  3 Nikki Schedivy               Asheville Lightning 12:03.00   12:09.59

  4 Makayla Obremski             Without Limits      12:19.00   12:15.23

  5 Sedona Dancu                 Fit 180 Athletics   12:37.00   12:25.31

  6 Brooke Robinson              North Wake T        13:00.00   13:02.28

  7 Nardos Cole                  Asheville Lightning 13:14.00   13:16.26

  *8 Anna Richard                 Sandhills Tr                   13:33.64

Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys

Finals                                                                            

  1 Roman Mitchell               Team Powerhouse       43.59m     44.16m     144-10

  2 Timon Edelen                 Junior Striders T&F   39.86m     39.58m     129-10

  3 Selvyn Williams              Carolina Eli                     37.68m     123-07

  *4 Hayden Smith                 Sandhills Tr          27.43m     26.85m      88-01

  5 Justus Shelton               Unattached            22.17m     21.22m      69-07

  6 Joseph Layko                 Pride Track & Field   11.23m     14.75m      48-05

     7 Tyrone Williamson            Track Xplosion                   13.99m      45-11

Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

18 Trinity Gilliam              Sandhills Tr           17.90      22.74 

Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

15 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills Tr           54.00      57.26   4

Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

9 Ebony Nelson                 Sandhills Tr           59.00    1:00.98   5

Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

43 ChaKane Kelly                Sandhills Tr           14.00      15.42   0.3  2

Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

41 Jada Wall                    Sandhills Tr           14.00      15.13   0.9  1

Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

18 Chris McKay                  Sandhills Tr           11.80      12.76   1.3  2

30 Trey Kelly                   Sandhills Tr           12.70      13.82   1.1  6

31 Jaden Meadows                Sandhills Tr           13.00      13.87   0.8  4

33 Ethan Wilber                 Sandhills Tr           13.00      13.88   1.9  1

Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

46 ChaKane Kelly                Sandhills Tr           30.00      33.41   2.8  2

Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

Finals                                                                       

  1 Lia Love                     Carolina Eli           13.00      13.12  -0.5

  2 Maeghan Wallace              Durham Strid           13.18      13.45  -0.5

  3 Chloe Kearney                Charlotte Fl           13.47      13.76  -0.5

  4 Zanaa Anderson-Ro            Charlotte Fl           14.09      14.34  -0.5

  5 Jordan DeLoatch              Evolution Tr           14.00      14.37  -0.5

  *6 Jaliyah Wall                 Sandhills Tr           13.95      14.40  -0.5

  7 Zora Jackson                 Bull City Express      14.02      14.43  -0.5

  8 Chloe Davis                  Durham Strid           13.94      14.73  -0.5

Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

18 Destiny Person               Sandhills Tr                      40.98   2.0  1

Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

12 Samuel Hines                 Sandhills Tr           57.00    1:02.20   1

Event 367  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys

Finals                                                                                 

  1 Keyvaugn Cobb                Fast Twitch           11.13m     10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75

  2 Ahmad Joyner                 High Point Heat TC    11.00m      9.82m   0.1  32-02.75

  3 Antonio Beatty               Durham Strid           9.58m      9.60m   0.5  31-06.00

  *4 Ethan Wilber                 Sandhills Tr           7.62m      8.54m  +0.0  28-00.25

 

 

 

Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

Finals                                                                                 

  1 Jacory Hill                  Fayetteville Flyers              12.51m  +0.0  41-00.50

  *2 Ryan Smith                   Sandhills Tr                     12.34m   1.3  40-06.00

  *3 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills Tr          12.01m     11.80m   0.3  38-08.75

  4 Thomas Watson                Unattached                       11.19m   0.9  36-08.50

  5 Brian Villegas               Charlotte Fl          10.89m     10.84m   0.1  35-06.75

  6 Michal Swepson               Triangle Champions               10.33m   0.9  33-10.75

Event 368  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys

9 Christian Terrell            Sandhills Tr          10.06m      8.93m   29-03.75

Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

13 Ebony Nelson                 Sandhills Tr          10.01m      9.43m  -1.2  30-11.25

Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls

12 Jasmine Brown                Sandhills Tr          25.91m     20.21m      66-04

Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

19 Cion Kelly                   Sandhills Tr           3.66m      3.05m   0.1  10-00.25

Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

9 Hayden Smith                 Sandhills Tr           1.40m      1.30m    4-03.25

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

Finals                                                                        

  1 Lindsay Cooper               Gjtc                   13.70      13.44  -1.3

  2 Jordan DeLoatch              Evolution Tr           13.73      14.15  -1.3

  3 Jurnee Coleman               Charlotte Fl           14.09      14.41  -1.3

  *4 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills Tr           14.29      14.67  -1.3

  5 Angel Bowden                 Triangle Champions     14.28      14.87  -1.3

  6 Mariah Frazier               Durham Strid           14.18      14.89  -1.3

  7 Derica Currie                Durham Strid           15.27      15.47  -1.3

  8 Lee Kania                    Asheville Lightning    16.35      16.66  -1.3

Event 365  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

Finals                                                                             

  1 Hayden Smith                 Sandhills Tr           1.83m      2.13m    6-11.75

Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

16 Chris McKay                  Sandhills Tr           4.88m      4.41m   0.7  14-05.75

22 Jaden Meadows                Sandhills Tr           4.57m      4.16m   0.6  13-07.75

23 Ethan Wilber                 Sandhills Tr           3.96m      3.93m   1.6  12-10.75

Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

Finals                                                                             

  1 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eag           1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00

  *2 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills Tr           1.32m     J1.40m    4-07.00

  3 Nina Wayne                   Triangle Champions     1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00

  4 Angel Bowden                 Triangle Champions     1.37m     J1.35m    4-05.00

  5 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champions     1.42m     J1.35m    4-05.00

  6 Teonni Key                   Carolina Eag           1.14m     J1.35m    4-05.00

  *7 Timbre Kelly                 Sandhills Tr           1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25

  8 Alyssa Conyers               Fayetteville Flyers              J1.25m    4-01.25

Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Division Women

Finals                                                                             

  1 Qizeah Jackson               Fayetteville Flyers    1.78m      1.65m    5-05.00

  *2 Rachel Breasseale            Sandhills Tr           1.63m     J1.65m    5-05.00

  3 Dorian Johnson               Durham Strid           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00

  4 Amaka Awuruonye              Charlotte Fl           1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00

  5 Kylah Lewis                  High Point Heat TC                1.45m    4-09.00

  6 Maya Peele                   Charlotte Fl           1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00

  7 Summer Thompson              Fayetteville Flyers    1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00

  8 Vanessa Bright               Triangle Champions     1.52m     J1.40m    4-07.00

  *8 Ebony Nelson                 Sandhills Tr           1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00

Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

11 Ebony Nelson                 Sandhills Tr           5.11m      4.85m  -1.0  15-11.00

Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

18 Jada Brown                   Sandhills Tr           4.57m      4.23m  +0.0  13-10.50

Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

10 Samuel Hines                 Sandhills Tr           6.40m      5.54m   0.3  18-02.25

Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

*3 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills Tr           6.10m      5.88m   0.1  19-03.50

Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

*3 Sandhills Track

* Indicates Regional Qualifier for Region 3 Championships

 

2009 SEASON RESULTS 

Durham Development Meet - 6/6/09               Southern High School   Durham, NC                                                                                                                                                          
State Games Results - 6/13/09                                                         Charlotte, NC
USATF Association Meet A&T  - 7/26 - 7/28/09                                  A&T State University GREENSBORO, N.C.        * Qualified to Nationals

2009 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational 7/24 - 7/26/2009       Duke University - Durham, NC


2012 Results

 

2010 SEASON RESULTS

2011 Season Results

Durham Striders Developmental Meet         5/28/11                    Durham Co. Memorial Stadium

Results at  http://www.durhamstriders.com/

High Point Panthers Meet                            6/4/11                     Ledford H.S. Thomasville, N.C.  

Results at http://www.highpointpanthers.com/

N.C. State Games                                      6/10/11                    Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, N.C.

Results at http://www.durhamstriders.com/

2014 Season Results

PowerAde State Games  UNC Charlotte

 

2013 Season Results

Durham Striders development meet 5/24/13

Results at -http://www.durhamstriders.com/

Kenny Roberts Invitational 6/1/13

Results at - http://www.hppanthers.com/ 

State Games Results at - http://www.charlotte-flights.org/

Jim Law Invitational Results at - http://www.charlotte-flights.org/

Triangle Champions Meet - http://www.trianglechampions.com/

2013 USATF National Championships - A&T St. Univ., Greensboro, N.C. -(Results)

http://www.usatf.org/events/2013/USATFJuniorOlympicTFChampionships/schedule.asp