The Sandhills Track Club

2014 Region 3 Results

 

USATF REGION 3 RESULTS  - SANDHILLS TRACK CLUB -DURHAM CO. STADIUM  2014

 

 

Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================================

========================================================================================

Finals                                                                                 

  *1 Smith, Ryan               98 Sandhills Tr          12.34m     12.63m  +0.0  41-05.25

  2 johnson, nygil            99 Unattached            12.23m     12.33m  +0.0  40-05.50

  *3 Kelly, Tyrese             99 Sandhills Tr          11.80m     12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50

  4 Hill, Jacory              98 Fayetteville Flyers   12.51m     12.14m   1.1  39-10.00

  5 Taylor, Calvin            98 Unattached            12.17m     12.07m   0.6  39-07.25

  6 Kommula, Yash             98 Columbia Exp          11.98m     11.92m   0.1  39-01.25

  7 Webb, Ken'yon             99 Woodlawn Track Pack   12.00m     11.73m  -0.5  38-06.00

  8 Watson, Thomas            99 Unattached            11.19m     10.81m  -1.9  35-05.75

  9 Locke, Wendell            99 D.C. Speed T          11.00m      8.39m  +0.0  27-06.50

**RYAN & TYRESE QUALIFY FOR NATIONAL USATF JR. OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS IN TEXAS

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Preliminaries                                                                   

  1 Cooper, Lindsay           02 Gjtc                   13.44      13.76Q -1.5  1

  2 Bowden, Angel             02 Triangle Champions     14.28      13.92Q -1.2  2

  3 DeLoatch, Jordan          02 Evolution Tr           13.73      14.05Q -1.2  2

  4 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid           14.18      14.28Q -1.5  1

  5 Sydnor, Larri             02 Woodlawn Track Pack    14.24      14.17Q -1.2  2

  **6 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           14.29      14.29Q -1.5  1

  7 Coleman, Jurnee           02 Charlotte Fl           14.09      14.38q -1.2  2

  8 Grier, KeAsya             02 Vision Elite           15.55      14.52q -1.5  1

  9 Peterson, Ryienne         03 Woodlawn Track Pack    16.58      15.44  -1.5  1

 10 Currie, Derica            02 Durham Strid           15.27      15.56  -1.2  2

 11 Johnson, Farryn           02 Track Expres           15.57      16.01  -1.2  2

 12 Carey, Hannah             02 Lightning Running      15.67      16.14  -1.5  1

 13 Kania, Lee                02 Asheville Lightning    16.35      16.16  -1.5  1

 14 Elliott, Devaya           03 New Wave Track Club               16.80  -1.2  2

 15 Bradley, Milan            03 Cavalier/Cav           16.66      16.93  -1.2  2

** Made Finals for Sunday.

 

 

 

Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

=================================================================================

Preliminaries                                                                    

  1 Love, Lia                 02 Carolina Eli           13.00      12.84Q  0.5  2

  2 Wallace, Maeghan          03 Durham Strid           13.18      13.17Q -1.2  1

  3 Lyles, Kyra               02 Firebirds Tr           13.10      12.89Q  0.5  2

  4 Pittman, Tiffani          03 Glenarden Tr           12.97      13.23Q -1.2  1

  5 Moore, Jordyn             02 Glenarden Tr           13.63      13.60Q  0.5  2

  6 Hadley, Lauren            02 D.C. Speed T           14.03      13.69Q -1.2  1

  7 Perrow, Victoria          03 Glenarden Tr           13.76      13.74q  0.5  2

  8 Dixon-Robb, Dayanna       02 Glenarden Tr           13.79      13.75q -1.2  1

  9 Anderson-Ro, Zanaa        02 Charlotte Fl           14.09      13.84   0.5  2

 10 Wall, Jaliyah             02 Sandhills Tr           13.95      14.03  -1.2  1

 11 Jones-Suggs, Makayla      03 Vienna Youth Inc.      14.45      14.06  -1.2  1

 12 DeLoatch, Jordan          02 Evolution Tr           14.00      14.07   0.5  2

 13 Davis, Chloe              02 Durham Strid           13.94      14.16   0.5  2

 14 Jackson, Zora             02 Bull City Express      14.02      14.18  -1.2  1

 

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls -Finals

==============================================================================

Finals                                                                       

  1 Bowden, Angel             02 Triangle Champions     13.92      13.54   0.7

  2 DeLoatch, Jordan          02 Evolution Tr           14.05      13.55   0.7

  3 Cooper, Lindsay           02 Gjtc                   13.76      13.55   0.7

  4 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           14.29      13.59   0.7

  5 Coleman, Jurnee           02 Charlotte Fl           14.38      13.62   0.7

  6 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid           14.28      13.80   0.7

  7 Grier, KeAsya             02 Vision Elite           14.52      14.00   0.7

  8 Sydnor, Larri             02 Woodlawn Track Pack    14.17      14.

**Jania Qualifies for USATF JO Nationals

 

Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Jackson, Qizeah           96 Fayetteville Flyers    1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00
  *2 Breasseale, Rachel        96 Sandhills Tr           1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl           1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Dotson, Taylor            97 Glenarden Tr           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Johnson, Dorian           96 Durham Strid           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Peele, Maya               97 Charlotte Fl           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Nelson, Ebony             97 Sandhills Tr           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  8 Lewis, Tiffani            97 D.C. Speed T           1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Lewis, Kylah              96 High Point Heat TC     1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Thompson, Summer          96 Fayetteville Flyers    1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Bright, Vanessa           97 Triangle Champions     1.40m         NH           

** Rachel Qualifies for USATF JO Nationals

 

Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Demps, Jade               02 Carolina Eag           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  *2 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Key, Teonni               03 Carolina Eag           1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Gray, Ty'ania             03 Triangle Champions     1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Bowden, Angel             02 Triangle Champions     1.35m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Wayne, Nina               02 Triangle Champions     1.35m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Sydnor, Larrin            03 Woodlawn Track Pack    1.20m      1.30m    4-03.25
  8 Hyman, Arai               02 Cavalier/Cav           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Kelly, Timbre             03 Sandhills Tr           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25
 10 Conyers, Alyssa           03 Fayetteville Flyers    1.25m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 11 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav           1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25

** Jania Qualifies for USATF JO Nationals

Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Thompson, David           98 Bowie Boys &           6.48m      6.71m   1.5  22-00.25
  2 Adams, Darien             99 Team Powerhouse        5.76m      6.38m   2.7  20-11.25
  3 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     99 Cavalier/Cav           6.55m      6.30m   2.2  20-08.00
  4 Cook, Stedman             98 Knights Track Club     5.42m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00
  5 Young, Kofi               98 Charlotte Fl           5.76m      6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75
  6 Hill, Jacory              98 Fayetteville Flyers    6.05m      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00
  7 Jackson, Devon            98 Carolina Eli           6.23m      5.93m   1.1  19-05.50
  8 Kelly, Tyrese             99 Sandhills Tr           5.88m      5.91m   1.2  19-04.75
  9 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli           5.80m      5.63m   2.3  18-05.75
 10 Monroe, Shyheem           98 RC Pacesette           5.77m      5.62m  -0.2  18-05.25
 11 Meekins, Christopher      98 A Faster You T.C.      5.82m      5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25
 12 Atwater, Jerrell          98 Durham Strid           5.62m      5.50m   0.3  18-00.50
 13 Obajemu, Michael          98 Firebirds Tr           5.56m      5.39m  -0.2  17-08.25
 14 Lake, Robert              99 F.I.A. Ambassadors     4.56m      4.83m   1.2  15-10.25

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SANDHILLS ATHLETES.  WE HAVE 4 GOING TO NAT'S ************

 

 

title

Click to add text, images, and other content